Home District Activities Southwest 06 - Southwest District Officers
06 - Southwest District Officers PDF Print E-mail
SWD VP

Trenton Lodge #105 - meets 1st and 3rd Wednesdays

42 Decou Ave. Ewing, NJ 08628

(609-771-0105)

Officers:

Exalted Ruler
Leading Knight
Loyal Knight
Lecturing Knight
Secretary
Treasurer
Tiler
Inner Guard
Esquire

Jim Castelize
Carl M Carman
Janet Moskus
Lindsay Harrington

Pat Marchetti
Louis F Siwy
Joseph Jones
Nancy Jakubowski
Ronald J Lacken

Chaplain
Trustee, 3 year
Trustee, 2 year
Trustee, 1 year
Justice

Joan Ellen Siwy
Robert Habel
Thomas Harrington
Edward Jarosz
Joseph A Petrillo

 

 

Chairpersons:

Auditing & Accounting Robert B Lucas
 
Activities
Community Projects

Public Relations
Hoop Shoot
Janet L Moskus
Jim Castelize
Lois Bennett
Todd Werkman

Drug Awareness
Youth Activities

Rebecca Castellize
Henry B Rutkowski

Fraternal
Americanism
Membership
Veterans Service
Patrick Marchetti
Louis W Eggert
Patrick Marchetti
Thomas J Tully


ENF
Lodge Activities


Patrick Marchetti
Janet L Moskus

Special Children
Army of Hope
Convention
Scholarship
Josephine Kosco
Lou Eggert
Robert Habel
Jim Castelize

Govít Relations
Parade
Soccer Shoot
Donald Apai
Robert Habel
Todd Werkman
Webmaster Thomas Petro, PER Bulletin Editor  Jim Castelize
Website www.elks105.org
 

Mount Holly Lodge #848 - meets 1st and 3rd Tuesdays
116 High Street Mount  Holly, NJ 08060
(609-267-0848)

Officers:

Exalted Ruler
Leading Knight
Loyal Knight
Lecturing Knight
Secretary
Treasurer
Tiler
Inner Guard
Esquire

Jennifer Tafe
James Miller Jr
Frank Quinn 

Edwin Matos                
Carl L Brink, Jr
Stephen M Kraft
Jeffrey B Sleeper
Ronald F Applegate, Jr
Adam Buehler

Chaplain
Trustee, 5 year
Trustee, 4 year
Trustee, 3 year
Trustee, 2 year
Trustee, 1 year
Justice
Organist

Dale Wolfram
William Dougherty Jr
Lawrence E Fisher
Robert E Holmes
Stephen R Gray
Robert S Ranken III
Lewis Jackson
Vacant

 Chairpersons:

Auditing & Accounting Lewis Jackson  
Activities
Community Projects

Public Relations
Hoop Shoot
Stephen R Gray
Bessie Price
Karen VanBrunt
Don Pike

Drug Awareness
Youth Activities

Howard Davis
Don Pike
Fraternal
Americanism
Membership
Veterans Service
Robert Ranken
Mary Miller
James Hall
Howard Davis

ENF
Lodge Activities

Patricia Millinghausen
Stephen R Gray
Special Children
Army of Hope
Convention
Scholarship
Jen McHose
(open)
Ronald Mangone
William Dougherty, Jr
Govít Relations
Parade
Soccer Shoot
Walter J Tafe
Ronald Mangone
Don Pike
Webmaster Carl L Brink Bulletin Editor Carl L Brink
Website www.mounthollyelks.com
 

Hightstown Lodge #1955 - meets 1st and 3rd Tuesdays

110 Hickory Corner Road Hightstown, NJ  08520

(609-448-9794)

Officers:

Exalted Ruler
Leading Knight
Loyal Knight
Lecturing Knight
Secretary
Treasurer
Tiler
Inner Guard
Esquire
Crispus Huling
Stacey Sanchez

Sandee D'Abbraccio
Maria MacLean
Pat OíBrien
Bill Lawler
Lori Kelty
Mark Nebbia
Anthony D'Abbraccio
Chaplain
Trustee, 5 year
Trustee, 4 year
Trustee, 3 year
Trustee, 2 year
Trustee, 1 year

Justice

James Dailey
John Sanchez
Donna Vogt
Luella Scott
Ken MacLean
Jim Fidler
(open)
 

Chairpersons:

Auditing & Accounting Bob O'Brien
 
Activities
Community Projects

Public Relations
Hoop Shoot
Maria MacLean
Thomas J McGeachen
Mark Nebbia
Samuel Badillo

Drug Awareness
Youth Activities

Wayne Varga
Samuel Badillo
Fraternal
Americanism
Membership
Veterans Service
Maria MacLean
Lori Bernas
Sandee D'Abbraccio
Jeffrey Bernas

ENF
Lodge Activities

Bob OíBrien
Maria MacLean
Special Children
Army of Hope
Convention
Scholarship
Steven Drake
Luella Scott
Pat O'Brien
Teresa Pycior
Govít Relations
Parade
Soccer Shoot
John Sanchez
Stacey Sanchez
Samuel Badillo
Webmaster Rodger Lippman Bulletin Editor Robert OíBrien
Website www.elks1955.org
 

Bordentown Lodge #2085 - meets 1st and 3rd Mondays
11 Amboy Rd. Bordentown, NJ 08505
(609-298-2085)

Officers:

Exalted Ruler
Leading Knight
Loyal Knight
Lecturing Knight
Secretary
Treasurer
Tiler
Inner Guard
Esquire
Phillip Tyler
Carmen Adonizio
Peter H Delucia
Heather Cheesman
Ellen Weckenbrock
Karl R Swanson
James P Sharpe
Michael Weckenbrock
Edward G Taddei
Chaplain
Trustee, 5 year
Trustee, 4 year
Trustee, 3 year
Trustee, 2 year
Trustee, 1 year

Justice
Philip Horner
Gerald K Vaughan
Louis Gamba
W David Rooney
Calvin K Lippincott
William Johnson
Michael G Desantis
 

Chairpersons:

Auditing & Accounting Mickey Desantis PER

 


Community Projects

Public Relations
Hoop Shoot

W David Rooney
Danielle Messineo
Valerie Hines

Drug Awareness
Youth Activities

Anthony N Gulotta
Valerie Hines
Fraternal
Americanism
Membership
Veterans Service
James P Sharpe
Sharon Sharpe
Louis Gamba PER
James P Sharpe

ENF
Lodge Activities

Heather Cheesman
Robert J Lenhardt
Special Children
Army of Hope
Convention
Scholarship
Andrew J Bush
James P Sharpe

Anthony S Dilemme
Govít Relations
Parade
Soccer Shoot
Donna M Pelehaty
Robert McVicker PER
Valerie Hines
Webmaster Karl Swanson PER
Bulletin Editor Anthony N Gulotta
Website www.bordentownelks.org
 

Hamilton Lodge #2262 - meets 2nd and 4th Thursdays

1580 Kuser Rd. Hamilton, NJ 08619

(609-585-9610)

Officers:

Exalted Ruler
Leading Knight
Loyal Knight
Lecturing Knight
Secretary
Treasurer
Tiler
Inner Guard
Esquire

Emanuel Butera
John Kroschwitz
Drew Kieffer
Merrill Diletto
John J Krolikowski
Robert Constantini
Anthony Cammarata
Timothy Murphy
David McTamney

Chaplain
Trustee, 5 year
Trustee, 4 year
Trustee, 3 year
Trustee, 2 year
Trustee, 1 year
Justice
Organist

William Turner
Jeffrey Hopf
Robert M Schaffener
Robert Bartram
John Shorey
Timothy Dickson
William Ryan Burns
Paul W Miller

 

Chairpersons:

Auditing & Accounting Kenneth R Schulte  
Activities
Community Projects

Public Relations
Hoop Shoot
John Krolikowski
(open)
Anthony Cammarata
Michael J Klim

Drug Awareness
Youth Activities

(open)
Harry Schulz
Fraternal
Americanism
Membership
Veterans Service
John Krolikowski
Edward R Beideman
Jacqueline Wahler
Kenneth R Schulte


ENF
Lodge Activities


Frederick F Miller
(open)

Special Children
Army of Hope
Convention
Scholarship
Ed Adams
Ed Beideman
Jeffrey Hopf
Peter Ciszek
Govít Relations
Parade
Soccer Shoot
James E Brusgard
(open)
Michael J Klim
Webmaster John J Krolikowski Bulletin Editor Frank De Marco
Website http://www.elks.org/lodges/home.cfm?lodge=2262
 

New Egypt Lodge #2457 - meets 2nd and 4th Tuesdays
105 Lakewood Rd. New Egypt, NJ 08533
(609-758-8700)

Officers:


Exalted Ruler
Leading Knight
Loyal Knight
Lecturing Knight
Secretary
Treasurer
Tiler
Inner Guard
Esquire

Warren Barkalow
Carlton Lawrence
Keith B Buckalew Sr
Edmund Treadaway

William Weller
Richard Young, Jr
George J Mostrangeli
Tara Isaac
Lawrence Craver

Chaplain
Trustee, 5 year
Trustee, 4 year
Trustee, 3 year
Trustee, 2 year
Trustee, 1 year
Justice

Robert Lasky, Sr.
Stanley Reynolds
Robert Field
Edward Weirsky, Jr
Mark Miller
Charles Bancroft
Raymond Donohue

 Chairpersons:

Auditing & Accounting William Weller  
Activities
Community Projects

Public Relations
Hoop Shoot
Carlton Lawrence
Carlton Lawrence
Helen Williams
Michael Walsh 

Drug Awareness
Youth Activities

Keith Buckalew, Sr.
Michael Walsh
Fraternal
Americanism
Membership
Veterans Service
Warren Barkalow
Gina Mellon
Stanley Sherman
Gina Mellon

ENF
Lodge Activities

Lawrence Craver
Edward Moore
Special Children
Army of Hope
Convention
Scholarship
Edmund Treadaway
Gina Mellon
(open)
(open)
Govít Relations
Parade
Soccer Shoot
Stanley Sherman
(open)
Warren Barkalow
Webmaster (none) Bulletin Editor (none)
Website (none)
 

Marlton Lodge #2514 - meets 2nd and 4th Tuesdays
426 Evesboro-Medford Rd. Marlton, NJ 08053
(856-983-3557)

Officers:

Exalted Ruler
Leading Knight
Loyal Knight
Lecturing Knight
Secretary
Treasurer
Tiler
Inner Guard
Esquire

Allison Fistori
Harold Williams
Terri Lynn Earl
Lori Radwell
Jason Patchel
John A Roberts, Jr
Michael O'Keefe
Charles Allbee
Heather Williams

Chaplain
Trustee, 5 year
Trustee, 4 year
Trustee, 3 year
Trustee, 2 year
Trustee, 1 year
Justice

Kevin Fox
Anthony Travia
Jack Fistori
David Matyas
James Thum
David Easterbrook

(open)

 Chairpersons:

Auditing & Accounting Vince Gallagher  
Activities
Community Projects

Public Relations
Hoop Shoot
Paul Horbinski
Jason Patchel
Jack Fistori
James E Thum

Drug Awareness
Youth Activities

Jack Fistori
James E Thum

Fraternal
Americanism
Membership
Veterans Service
James Thum
David Matyas
Mark Walsh
Jeanne Ritts


ENF
Lodge Activities


Diana Matyas
Jason Patchel

Special Children
Army of Hope
Convention
Scholarship
George Tencza
Jeanne Ritts
Jack Fistori
John Roberts, Jr
Govít Relations
Parade
Soccer Shoot
Jason Patchel
Charles Allbee
James E Thum

Webmaster (none) Bulletin Editor (none)
Website (none)
 

Edgewater Park Lodge #2550 - meets 2nd and 4th Wednesdays

315 Green St. Beverly, NJ 08010

(609-871-3231)

Officers:

Exalted Ruler
Leading Knight
Loyal Knight
Lecturing Knight
Secretary
Treasurer
Tiler
Inner Guard
Esquire
Robert Sanchez
Bruce Edwards
Raymond A Arndt
Michael B Nolan
Marian Johnson
Bradley Edwards
Theodore T Hines
Donald Heal
Karen Johnson

Chaplain
Trustee, 5 year
Trustee, 4 year
Trustee, 3 year
Trustee, 2 year
Trustee, 1 year
Justice

Henry Freck
Aubrey W Painter
B. Horowitz-Rigg
Eugene C Edwards
Harry Dahlman
William Chappell

(open)

 

Chairpersons:

Auditing & Accounting Barbara Painter
 
Activities
Community Projects

Public Relations
Hoop Shoot
Robert Sanchez
William Chappell
Roberta Freck
Robert Sanchez

Drug Awareness
Youth Activities

Raymond A Arndt
Robert Sanchez
Fraternal
Americanism
Membership
Veterans Service
William H Chappell
Barbara Horowitz-Rigg
Marian Johnson
Barbara Horowitz-Rigg

ENF
Lodge Activities

Henry Freck
Colleeen Arndt
Special Children
Army of Hope
Convention
Scholarship
Heather Young
Robert Sanchez
Vincent Smith, Jr
Marian Johnson
Govít Relations
Parade
Soccer Shoot
Robert Sanchez
Vincent Smith, Jr
John McElwee
Webmaster   Bulletin Editor  
Website  
 

Deptford Lodge #2708 - meets 1st and 3rd Tuesdays

733 Highland Ave. Deptford, NJ 08096

(856-848-7373)

Officers:

Exalted Ruler
Leading Knight
Loyal Knight
Lecturing Knight
Secretary
Treasurer
Tiler
Inner Guard
Esquire

Edward Houghton
Randy Hinkson
Richard Sadler
Patrick Schoen
Barbara Quidone

Edmund Furphy
Peggy Schankin
Frances Meagher
Michael Furphy

Chaplain
Trustee, 5 year
Trustee, 4 year
Trustee, 3 year
Trustee, 2 year
Trustee, 1 year
Justice

 

Bernard Carr
Richard Murtagh
Joseph Gleason

Veronica Kelley
Steven A Chestnut

Dorothy Morrison
(open)

Chairpersons:

Auditing & Accounting Patrick Schoen
 
Activities
Community Projects

Public Relations
Hoop Shoot
Norraine Ernhart
Dot Morrison
Dot Morrison
Bob Arnoldy


Drug Awareness
Youth Activities


Peggy Schankin
Jami Saraulio

Fraternal
Americanism
Membership
Veterans Service
Edward Houghton
Marie Sadler
Barbara Quidone
Marie Sadler


ENF
Lodge Activities


Barbara Quidone
Norraine Ernhart

Special Children
Army of Hope
Convention
Scholarship
Nancy Large
Marie Sadler
(open)
Barbara Quidone
Govít Relations
Parade
Soccer Shoot
Ed Furphy
(open)
Timothy Armitage
Webmaster Dot Morrison
Bulletin Editor Dot Morrison
Website  

 

Last Updated on Friday, 26 August 2016 06:02