Home Our Programs
2013 - 2014 New Jersey State Elks Association Officers PDF Print E-mail
2013 - 2014 New Jersey State Elks Association Officers
Interim State Sponsor Paul D. Helsel
Special Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler Malcolm J. McPherson, Jr.
State President Robert C.Ricker
Admin. Assistant State President Stephen A. Holler, Sr
Secretary William Applegate
Treasurer John M. Szczomak
Sergeant-At-Arms Glen Blue 
Chaplain Susanne Dorsey                                       
Tiler Thomas J. Balint 
Inner Guard Allan Ford 
Organist Henry Boote                                             
 2013 - 2014 New Jersey State Elks Association Vice Presidents
Central District                                        Alice Leonhardt 
East District Kimberley Kingsbury            
East Central District Robert Colwell 
North District Maureen Whalen                                                 
North Central District James Walsh 
Northeast District Ronald Subrizi 
Northwest District Ron J. Parke       
South District James "Jim" MacGeorge 
South Central District James E. Coyne 
Southeast District Edward Eglentowicz 
Southwest District Jack Fistori                                                   
West Central District John E. Wilkinson 
 2013 - 2014 NJ State Association Trustees
Central District                                   Joe Massimi
East District William Kanze - Chairman
East Central District John 'Jack'Kreis
North District Thomas Hardy 
North Central District Louis S. Lusquinos, Jr-Secretary
Northeast District Patrick M. Andes                                          
Northwest District Carlos A. Rojas 
South District Edward "Joe" Rafferty
South Central District Frank Tevis 
Southeast District George Zeigler
Southwest District Lou Gamba, Jr
West Central District William Henryk, III
 2013 - 2014 Grand Lodge Officers & Committeemen
Grand Lodge committee on Judiciary Robert F. Binetti
Grand Lodge Ritual Roy R DeRitter
Grand Lodge Public Relations Thomas M. Zisa
2013 - 2014 NJ District Deputy Grand Exalted Rulers
Central District                                      Paul Scaduto 
East District Maureen Quinn                                     
East Central District Michael Nazzaro 
North District Frank Tiernan
North Central District Marguerite Aisenstock
Northeast District Dennis Subrizi
Northwest District Peter Appaluccico
South District Victoria Watson
South Central District Thomas Troutman
Southeast District William Caufield
Southwest District Michael Macfeeters
West Central District John T. Brosonski
 2013 - 2014 New Jersey State Elks Association Committee Chairpersons
AMERICANISM Barbara Monti
ANTLERS Kevin Doherty
ARMY OF HOPE Richard Tabachuk
AUDITING Geoffrey Pace
CONVENTION Dave Walsh
CREDENTIALS Gary Denson
DRUG AWARENESS Stephen Holler, Sr.
ELKS NATIONAL HOME Arnold Decker
GOVERNMENT RELATIONS Joan Scaduto
HISTORICAL David Biggins
HOOP-SHOOT Pete Smith
INTERNET OPERATIONS Scott Dunham
LAWS W.Randolph Smith
LODGE ACTIVITIES Roger Parkhurst
LODGE DEVELOPMENT Edward A.Bennett
MEMBERSHIP RETENTION William Dow
MEMORIAL George Hussey
MIRACLE ON THE MOUNTAIN Joe Europa
MIRACLE RUN Daryl Dreher
NATIONAL FOUNDATION Kathleen Ivey
OFFICERS TRAINING Michael Trieste
PARADES Robert Constantini
PHOTOGRAPHERS George J. Yusko
PUBLIC RELATIONS Debra Czech
PUBLICATIONS ~ The New Jersey Elk Joyce Powell
RITUAL Robert Whitaker
SAFETY Daniel Barlam
SCHOLARSHIP Jeff Patterson
SOCCER-SHOOT Peggy Berry
SPECIAL NEEDS CHILDREN Anthony Alfonso
TAM TRAINING William Faille
TOURNAMENT Neil Viscito
VETERANS SERVICE Ted Lettie
YOUTH ACTIVITIES Robert Murphy
 2013 - 2014 New Jersey State Elks Association Region I Co-Chairpersons
AMERICANSIM Robert Rubin
ANTLERS Michael Adamski
ARMY OF HOPE Richard Hamilton
AUDITING Michael Kernan
DRUG AWARENESS John Mitchell
ELKS NATIONAL HOME John Betz
GOVERNMENT RELATIONS Barbara Quidone
HOOP-SHOOT Gary Dengelegi
INTERNET OPERATIONS Eric Payton
LODGE ACTIVITIES Roger Parkhurst
LODGE DEVELOPMENT Dennis Gerwer Sr
MEMBERSHIP RETENTION Bryon Masterson
NATIONAL FOUNDATION Thomas Valente
PARADES Robert Trilby
PUBLIC RELATIONS Madelyn Lenox
PUBLICATIONS ~ The New Jersey Elk Harry Newton
RITUAL Ryland Berry
SAFETY Robert Brittingham
SCHOLARSHIP Joe Aurello
SPECIAL NEEDS CHILDREN Connie Cantwell
TRAINING Nancy Dunham
VETERANS SERVICE Donald Tonachio
YOUTH ACTIVITIES Joseph Slegfried
 2013 - 2014 New Jersey State Elks Association Region II Co-Chairpersons
AMERICANSIM Joe Heuer
ANTLERS Thereas Borkowski
ARMY OF HOPE Brian Hopkins
AUDITING Mark Dunnder
DRUG AWARENESS Timothy Doyle
ELKS NATIONAL HOME Ed DuBoyce
GOVERNMENT RELATIONS Harry Schutte
HOOP-SHOOT Philip Langer
INTERNET OPERATIONS Louis Lusquinous
LODGE ACTIVITIES Howard Proctor
LODGE DEVELOPMENT Rich Zacek
MEMBERSHIP RETENTION Anthony Plesh
NATIONAL FOUNDATION Susan Rochinsky
PARADES Pat DeLuca
PUBLIC RELATIONS Deborah Kirkland
PUBLICATIONS ~ The New Jersey Elk Louis Lusquinous
RITUAL Paul DiSanto
SAFETY Jude Fitzgibbons
SCHOLARSHIP Susanne Dorsey
SPECIAL NEEDS CHILDREN  Tony LaGala
TRAINING Anthony Schrank
VETERANS SERVICE Brian Hopkins
YOUTH ACTIVITIES Thomas Brown
New Jersey State Elks Association Past State Presidents
Morris O’Dell* Camden Lodge No. 293 1913-1914
Thomas F. Macksey* East Orange Lodge No. #630 1914-1915
Joseph B. Payton* Jersey City Lodge No. 211 1915-1916
Frederick A. Pope* Somerville Lodge No. 1068 1916-1917
Richard P. Rooney* Newark Lodge No. 21 1917-1918
H. E. Pickersgill* Perth Amboy Lodge No. 784 1918-1919
E. Wilmer Collins* Camden Lodge No. 293 1919-1920
Fletcher L. Fritts* Dover Lodge No. 782 1920-1921
John H. Cose* Plainfield Lodge No. 885 1921-1922
Joseph G. Buch* Trenton Lodge No. 105 1922-1923
George L. Hirtzel* Elizabeth Lodge No. 289 1923-1924
Harry A. Moore* Jersey City Lodge No. 211 1924-1925
William K. Dervereaux* Asbury Park Lodge No. 128 1925-1926
Thomas S. Mooney* Burlington Lodge No. 996 1926-1927
Henry A. Guenther* Newark Lodge No. 21 1927-1928
William Conklin* Englewood Lodge No. 1157 1928-1929
Edgar T. Reed* Perth Amboy Lodge No. 784 1929-1930
Albert E. Deardon* Trenton Lodge No. 105 1930-1931
William H. Kelly* East Orange Lodge No. 630 1931-1932
Frances P. Boland* Jersey City Lodge No. 211 1932-1933
Charlie Wibiralski* Perth Amboy Lodge No. 784 1933-1934
Richard P. Hughes* Burlington Lodge No. 996 1934-1935
Nicholas Albano* Newark Lodge No. 21 1935-1936
Arthur Scheffler* Hoboken Lodge No. 74 1936-1937
Murray B. Sheldon* Elizabeth Lodge No. 289 1937-1938
Howard F. Lewis* Burlington Lodge No. 996 1938-1939
William J. Jernick* Nutley Lodge No. 1290 1939-1940
Richard F. Flood* Bayonne Lodge No. 434 1940-1941
August F. Greiner* Perth Amboy Lodge No. 784 1941-1942
H. L. Wertheimer* Atlantic City Lodge No. 276 1942-1943
William McCormick* Orange Lodge No. 135 1943-1944
Russell L. Binder* Hackensack Lodge No. 658 1944-1945
Charles H. Maurer* Dunellen Lodge No. 1488 1945-1946
Daniel L. Reichy* Freehold Lodge No. 1454 1946-1947
Russell H. Williams* West Orange Lodge No. 1590 1947-1948
Charles P. McGovern* Jersey City Lodge No. 211 1948-1949
Harold W. Swallow* Bound Brook Lodge No. 1388 1949-1950
Jack A. Johanson* Mount Holly Lodge No. 848 1950-1951
Joseph P. O’Toole, Sr.* Newark Lodge No. 21 1951-1952
Joseph F. Bader* Lyndhurst Lodge No. 1505 1952-1953
Louis A. Spine* Somerville Lodge No. 1068 1953-1954
Edward J. Griffith* Camden Lodge No. 293 1954-1955
William Thorne* Trenton Lodge No. 105 1955-1956
Dr. Louis Hubner* Union City Lodge No. 1357 1956-1957
Vernet H. Hicks* Dover Lodge No. 782 1957-1958
Matthew J. Coyle* Nutley Lodge No. 1290 1958-1959
Edward J. Hannon* Dunellen Lodge No. 1488 1959-1960
Michael A. Meaney, Sr.* Mt. Holly Lodge No. 848 1960-1961
Charles A. Hotaling* Red Bank Lodge No. 233 1961-1962
Dennis A. G. Lyons* Passaic Lodge No. 387 1962-1963
Harry W. Wolf* Bergenfield Lodge No. 1477 1963-1964
William H. Browning* Dover Lodge No. 782 1964-1965
William J. Windecker* Orange Lodge No. 135 1965-1966
Harrison S. Barnes* Plainfield Lodge No. 885 1966-1967
John W. Purdy, Jr.* Phillipsburg Lodge No. 395 1967-1968
Edward H. Hanlon* Red Bank Lodge No. 233 1968-1969
Robert J. Heiney* Ridgefield Park Lodge No. 1506 1969-1970
Fred Padovano Kearny Lodge No. 1050 1970-1971
Francis W. Kaiser* Union Lodge No. 1583 1971-1972
Thomas F. Rhodes, Jr.* Hamilton Lodge No. 2262 1972-1973
George C. Frick* Tenafly Lodge No. 2271 1973-1974
Richard W. Squires* Dover Lodge No. 782 1974-1975
Peter L. Greco* Woodbridge Lodge No. 2116 1975-1976
Joseph Russo* Bordentown Lodge No. 2085 1976-1977
Kenneth V. Cantoli* Hasbrouck Heights Lodge No. 1962 1977-1978
James St.George Lyndhurst Lodge No. 1505 1978-1979
Sol Goldberg* Watchung Hills Lodge No. 2252 1979-1980
Harry F. McGarrigel, III Brigantine Lodge No. 2428 1980-1981
Edward VanVooren* Wayne Lodge No. 2181 1981-1982
Bernard E. Giehl Bordentown Lodge No. 2085 1982-1983
Earl T. Cornelius* Dover Lodge No. 782 1983-1984
Obert T. Stetter* Asbury Park Lodge No. 128 1984-1985
Arthur Mayer, Jr.* Bergenfield Lodge No. 1477 1985-1986
Louis R. Possemato Bound Brook Lodge No. 1388 1986-1987
George W. Safer Weehawken Lodge No. 1456 1987-1988
William J. Oakley Clayton Lodge No. 2132 1988-1989
Joseph L. Pepe Nutley Lodge No. 1290 1989-1990
Stephen J. Terrible Dunellen Lodge No. 1488 1990-1991
John V. Galletta Elmwood Pk/Paterson Lodge No. 60 1991-1992
William J. Grant* Middletown Lodge No. 2179 1992-1993
George H. Miller, III North Arlington Lodge No. 1992 1993-1994
Richard F. Pachucki Middlesex Lodge No. 2301 1994-1995
Gerry Cook Dover Lodge No. 782 1995-1996
Robert Conti Keyport-Matawan Lodge No. 2030 1996-1997
Diego "Dick" Tabbachino Sec. Meadowlands, Lodge No. 1157 1997-1998
John D. Sentner Belmar Lodge No. 1997 1998-1999
Malcolm McPherson, Jr Lyndhurst Lodge No.1504 1999-2000
Francis J. Decibus Woodbridge No. 2116 2000-2001
Reggie Craig Livingston No. 1855 2001-2002
John E. Veprek, Jr. Point Pleasant No. 1698 2002-2003
Robert Binetti Ridgefield Park No. 1506 2003-2004
Robert Mauro Red Bank Lodge No. 233 2004-2005
Richard Gathen Lake Hoptacong Lodge No. 2109 2005-2006
Robert Jani Howell Lodge No. 2525 2006-2007
Roy R. DeRitter Passaic Valley Lodge No.2111 2007-2008
Frank Vesely Egg Harbor Township LodgeNo. 2563 2008-2009
Thomas M. Zisa Hackensack Lodge No.658 2009-2010
William J. Peltier Jr Brick Lodge No. 2151 2010-2011
Rusty Gerstenmie Kearny Lodge No.1050 2011-2012
James Hall Mount Holly Lodge No. 848 2012-2013
* Denotes Deceased 

 

Last Updated on Monday, 12 August 2013 15:38