WELCOME 

TO THE

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT
NEW JERSEY STATE ELKS ASSOCIATION

       Tradition - Volunteering - Patriotism


 
Pete D'Antoni - District Deputy GER, Southeast District
Anthony Alfonso - President - NJ State Elks Assocciation
Greg Sheehan - Vice President, Southeast District
Barbara Monti - State Trustee, Southeast District 

District Advisors

Richard Bard, PSP

John E. Veprek Jr. PSP

Robert G. Jani PSP

William J. Peltier, Jr. PSP 


 LODGES OF THE
SOUTHEAST DISTRICT

 Asbury Park/Wall Lodge #128

3409 West Bangs Avenue

Neptune, NJ 07753
(732) 643-1548 
Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
Exalted Ruler - Jeremiah E Taylor

Bayville Lodge #2394

247 Route 9

Bayville, NJ 08721
(732) 269-2954
Meets 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
Exalted Ruler - Bernie Lynch

Brick Lodge #2151

2491 Old Hooper Avenue

Brick, NJ 08723
(732) 920-0750

Meets 2nd & 4th Thursdays
Exalted Ruler – Carolyn Rodgers

Howell Lodge #2515

84 Ramtown Greenville Road

Howell, NJ 07731
(732) 458-2515
Meets 1st & 3rd Thursdays
Exalted Ruler – James Cantwell

Jackson Lodge #2744

Route 528

P. O. Box 953

Jackson, NJ 08727
(732) 363-4101
Meets 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
Exalted Ruler – Carolyn Keany

 Lacey Lodge #2518

900 Beach Boulevard

Forked River, NJ 08731
(609) 693-9831
Meets 2nd & 4th Thursdays
Exalted Ruler – Mark J Niro

Lakewood Lodge #1432

711 West Kennedy Boulevard

Lakewood, NJ 08701
(732) 363-9572
Meets 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
Exalted Ruler – Edward P Kelly

Manahawkin Lodge #2340

520 Hilliard Boulevard

Manahawkin, NJ 08050
(609) 597-3116
Meets 3rd Thursdays
Exalted Ruler – Kim England

Manasquan Lodge #2534

17 Stockton Lake Boulevard

Manasquan, NJ 08736
(732) 223-2534
Meets 2nd and 4th Tuesdays
Exalted Ruler – Melissa Colvin

Point Pleasant Lodge #1698

820 Arnold Ave.

Point Pleasant, NJ 08736
(732) 892-9843
Meets 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
Exalted Ruler – Phyllis Willever

Toms River Lodge #1875

600 Washington St.

Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 349-9660
Meets 2nd & 4th Thursdays
Exalted Ruler – Kathleen Jaworski