elklogocolor

flags_line_divider 

 We would like to welcome you to our District Dignitaries page, here you will find the members who haved served as State Presidents, Vice Presidents and District Deputies. If you know of a member that needs to be added to the list,

 please let me know by e-mail atThis email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.



Past State Presidents of the North Central District
Year Served  Name Lodge/Number
1914-1915 Thomas F. Mackey East Orange #630
1917-1918 Richard P.Rooney Newark #21
1927-1928 Henry A. Guenther Newark #21
1931-1932 William H. Kelly East Orange #630
1935-1936 Nicholas Albano Newark #21
1939-1940 William J. Jernick Nutley #1290
1943-1944 William McCormick Orange #135
1947-1948 Russel H. Williams West Orange #1590
1951-1952 Joseph P. O'Toole Newark #21
1952-1953 Joseph F. Bader Lyndhurst #1505
1958-1959 Matthew J. Coyle Nutley #1290
1965-1966 William H. Windecker Orange #135
1970-1971 Fred Padovano Kearny #1050
1978-1979 James St. George Lyndhurst #1505
1989-1990 Joseph L. Pepe Nutley #1290
1993-1994 George Miller North Arlington #1992
1999-2000 Malcolm J. McPhearson Jr. Lyndhurst #1505
2011-2012 Edward "Rusty" Gerstenmier Kearny #1050
     
     
     
     
Past State Vice-Presidents of the North Central District
Year Served Name Lodge/Number
1987-1988  Antony T. Diviccaro  Newark#21
1988-1989  Jack Vizzone Sr.  Bloomfield #788
1989-1990  Patrick M. Narcisco  South Orange #1154
1990-1991  Michael V. Ricci  Lyndhurst #1505
1991-1992  Stephen J. Raleigh  Belleville #1123
1992-1993  David F.Walsh  North Arlington #1992
1993-1994  Thomas Kincaid  South Orange #1154
1994-1995  Robert J. Mulligan Sr.  Nutley #1290
1995-1996  Martin Crerand  West Orange #1590
1996-1997  Ed Bergamini  Belleville #1123
1997-1998  John F. Zelna  Nutley #1290
1998-1999  Gerald Brennan  North Arlington #1992
1999-2000  Al Wright  Nutley #1290
2000-2001  Kevin Doherty  Bloomfield #788
2001-2002  Robert Britton  Nutley #1290
2002-2003  Phil Fucetola  North Arlington #1992
2003-2004  Neil Viscito  West Orange #1590
2004-2005  Matthew Mulligan Sr.  Orange #135
2005-2006  William W. Dow Jr.  Kearny #1505
2006-2007  Linda Arminio  Newark/Bloomfield #21
2007-2008  Robert Whitaker  North Arlington #1992
2008-2009  David Quick  Cedar Grove #2237
2009-2010  Louis S. Lusquiños Jr.  Nutley #1290
2010-2011  Frank P. Zatorski Jr.  Belleville #1123
2011-2012  Steve Robinson  Lyndhurst #1505
2012-2013  William Michael  West Orange #1590
2013-2014  James Walsh  South Orange #1154
2014-2015  Leon Dupas  Cedar Grove #2237 
2015-2016  Julie Murtha  Lyndhurst #1505
2016-2017 Richard Reinhardt  Orange #135
2017-2018  Robert J. Mulligan Jr.  Nutley#1290
2018-2019  Lawrence M. Bennett  Harrison-East Newark #2326
2019-2020    
     
     
     
Past State Trustees of the North Central District
Year Served Name Lodge/Number
1985-1988 Robert Wolf West Orange #1590
1988-1991 Charles T. Doherty Bloomfield #788
1991-1994 Peter Mustardo Lyndhurst #1505
1994-1997 Andrew Lauten Bacher Kearny #1050
1997-2000 Al Thibault Nutley #1290
2000-2003 Jerry Brown West Orange #1590
2003-2006 Ed Bergamini Belleville #1123
2006-2009 William W. Dow Jr Kearny #1050
2009-2011 Robert J. Mulligan Sr. Nutley #1290
2011-2015 Louis S. Lusquiños Jr. Nutley #1290
2015-2018  William Michael West Orange #1590
2018-2021  Louis S. Lusquiños Jr.  Nutley #1290
2021-2024    
2024-2027    
     
Past District Deputies of the North Central District
Year Served Name Lodge/Number
1987-1988 George H. Miller III North Arlington #1992
1988-1989 Lionel "Skip" Oliver Kearny #1050
1989-1990 Peter Mustardo Lyndhurst #1505
1990-1991 Andrew LautenBacher Kearny #1050
1991-1992 Edward J. Dwyer Nutley #1290
1992-1993 John Murphy North Arlington #1992
1993-1994 Michael V. Ricci Lyndhurst #1505
1994-1995 Thomas X. Merner Kearny #1050
1995-1996 Malcolm J. McPherson Jr. Lyndhurst #1505
1996-1997 David F. Walsh North Arlington #1992
1997-1998 Martin Crerand West Orange #1590
1998-1999 Frank Petetta Nutley #1290
1999-2000 Mike Lamprecht North Arlington #1992
2000-2001 Ed Bergamini  Belleville #1123
2001-2002 John F. Zelna Nutley #1290
2002-2003 Mickey Pandorf Lyndhurst #1505
2003-2004 Richard Rykowski Harrison/East Newark #2236
2004-2005 Phil Fucetola North Arlington #1992
2005-2006 Robert Britton Nutley #1290
2006-2007 Kevin Doherty Newark/Bloomfield #21
2007-2008 Neil Viscito West Orange #1590
2008-2009 Linda Arminio Newark/Bloomfield #21
2009-2010 William W. Dow Jr. Kearny #1050
2010-2011 Michael A. Corbosiero Cedar Grove #2237
2011-2012 Robert Whitaker North Arlington #1992
2012-2013 Steve Robinson Lyndhurst #1505
2013-2014 Marguerite Aisenstock Newark/Bloomfield #21
2014-2015 James Walsh South Orange #1154
2015-2016 Louis S. Lusquiños Jr. Nutley #1290
2016-2017 Leon Dupas Cedar Grove #2237
2017-2018  Sue Dupas Cedar Grove #2237
2018-2019    
2019-2020