Welcome to the Dignatary History of the Northeast District. The following members have served our State Assosication and Grand Lodge. If a correction is needed, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
PAST GRAND EXALTED RULERS OF THE NORTHEAST DISTRICT | ||
YEAR SERVED | NAME | LODGE |
1983-1984 | Kenneth V. Cantoli | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
2000-2001 | Arthur Mayer, Jr. | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
PAST STATE PRESIDENTS OF THE NORTHEAST DISTRICT | ||
YEAR SERVED | NAME | LODGE |
1977-1978 | Kenneth V. Cantoli | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
1985-1986 | Arthur Mayer, Jr. | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
1991-1992 | John V. Galletta | Elmwood Park-Paterson No. 60 |
2009-2010 | Thomas M. Zisa | Hackensack No. 658 |
2015-2016 | Richard Tabachuk | Rutherford No. 547 |
2021-2022 | Joyce Powell | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
PAST VICE PRESIDENTS OF THE NORTHEAST DISTRICT | ||
YEAR SERVED | NAME | LODGE |
1936-1937 | Walter Shifferli | Rutherford No. 547 |
1941-1942 | Harry Klein | Rutherford No. 547 |
1953-1954 | Richard Tobin | Rutherford No. 547 |
1965-1966 | Louis Gattuso | Rutherford No. 547 |
1972-1973 | John V. Galletta | Paterson No. 60 |
1974-1975 | John Botti | Rutherford No. 547 |
1980-1981 | Matthew Cornelisse | Rutherford No. 547 |
1983-1984 | Hobert Fountain | Dumont No. 2593 |
1985-1986 | Fred Scimeca | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
1986-1987 | Joseph Miller | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
1987-1988 | David Smith | New Milford No. 2290 |
1990-1991 | Wayne Wichart | Paramus No. 2001 |
1991-1992 | Joseph Bottieri | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
1992-1993 | George Herina | Elmwood Park No. 2424 |
1993-1994 | James O'Neill | New Milford/Teaneck No. 2290 |
1995-1996 | Steve Westervelt | Hackensack No. 658 |
1996-1997 | William Moore | Elmwood Park No. 2424 |
1997-1998 | Frederick Petersen | Dumont No. 2593 |
1998-1999 | John Golon | Fairlawn/Paterson No. 60 |
1999-2000 | Randy Harris | Dumont No. 2593 |
2000-2001 | Pat DeLuca | Paramus No. 2001 |
2001-2002 | Ron Kempe | Elmwood Park-Paterson No. 60 |
2002-2003 | Dennis Subrizzi | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2003-2004 | Tony Schrank | Garfield No. 2267 |
2004-2005 | Gordon Vinci | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
2005-2006 | Elaine Simone | Clifton No. 1569 |
2006-2007 | Bob Murphy | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
2007-2008 | Dominick Annuzzi | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
2008-2009 | John Napoli | Paramus No. 2001 |
2009-2010 | Ken Low | Elmwood Park-Paterson No. 60 |
2010-2011 | Joyce Powell | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
2011-2012 | Carl Roberts | Elmwood Park-Paterson No. 60 |
2012-2013 | Susanne Dorsey | Garfield No. 2267 |
2013-2014 | Ron Subrizi | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2014-2015 | Dawn Doherty | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
2015-2016 | Loretta LoPresti | Elmwood Park-Paterson No. 60 |
2016-2017 | Joanne T. Stolarz | Clifton No. 1569 |
2017-2018 | Allen Pindulic | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
2018-2019 | Thomas Huffman | Rutherford No. 547 |
2019-2020 | Justine Subrizi | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2020-2021 | Dominick Annuzzi, Jr., | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
2021-2022 | Tina Zaggia | Dumont No. 2593 |
2022-2023 | Bruce Lockwood | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2023-2024 | Arthur Andreano | Elmwood Park-Paterson No. 60 |
PAST STATE TRUSTEES OF THE NORTHEAST DISTRICT | ||
YEAR SERVED | NAME | LODGE |
1975-1978 | Louis Gattuso | Rutherford No. 547 |
1999-2002 | Frederick Peterson | Dumont No. 2593 |
2002-2005 | Patrick Deluca | Paramus No. 2001 |
2005-2008 | Dennis Subrizi | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2008-2011 | Gregg Martin | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
2011-2013 | Ron Subrizi | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2013-2017 | Patrick Andes | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2017-2020 | John Blake, Jr. | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2020-2023 | Tammy Malizia | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
2023-2026 | Jayne McLaughlin | Hackensack No. 658 |
PAST DISTRICT DEPUTIES OF THE NORTHEAST DISTRICT | ||
YEAR SERVED | NAME | LODGE |
1916-1917 | Harry Brown | Rutherford No. 547 |
1930-1931 | Maurice Greger | Rutherford No. 547 |
1938-1939 | Walter Shifferli | Rutherford No. 547 |
1940-1941 | John Campana, Sr. | Paterson No. 60 |
1954-1955 | Leo Bischer, Jr. | Hackensack No. 658 |
1955-1956 | Richard Tobin | Rutherford No. 547 |
1956-1960 | Joseph Irvin | Paramus No. 2001 |
1960-1961 | Joseph Vallace | Paterson No. 60 |
1961-1962 | Frank Santamauro | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
1962-1963 | George Schultz | Mahwah No. 1941 |
1963-1964 | William Valentian | |
1964-1965 | Gordon Mersereau | Rutherford No. 547 |
1965-1966 | Edward Fass | Hackensack No. 658 |
1966-1967 | Arthur Feldner | Passaic Valley No. 2111 |
1967-1968 | Alfred Marsh | Paramus No. 2001 |
1968-1969 | Charles McKenna | Paterson No. 60 |
1969-1970 | Al Vanderveen | Fair Lawn No. 1863 |
1970-1971 | Dr. Andrew | Clifton No. 1569 |
1971-1972 | Louis Gattuso | Rutherford No. 547 |
1972-1973 | Frank Handelong | Teaneck No. 2080 |
1973-1974 | Robert Westerdahl | New Milford No. 2290 |
1974-1975 | Kenneth Cantoli, PGER | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
1975-1976 | Jack Schwander | Paramus No. 2001 |
1976-1977 | Joseph Popadich | Garfiled No. 2267 |
1977-1978 | Edward Glace | Elmwood Park No. 2424 |
1978-1979 | Arthur Mayer, Jr., PGER | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
1979-1980 | Thomas Cox | Paterson No. 60 |
1980-1981 | Vincent Schindel | Fair Lawn No. 1863 |
1981-1982 | John Botti | Rutherford No. 547 |
1982-1983 | Morgan Costello | Teaneck No. 2080 |
1983-1984 | Edward Hudyma | New Milford No. 2290 |
1984-1985 | John V. Galetta, PGIG | Paterson No. 60 |
1985-1986 | Arnold Simone | Clifton No. 1569 |
1986-1987 | Fred Scimeca | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
1987-1988 | Joseph Miller | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
1988-1989 | Robert Petterson | Dumont No. 2593 |
1989-1990 | John Brudie | Paramus No. 2001 |
1990-1991 | Leo McLaughlin | Paterson No. 60 |
1991-1992 | Arthur Martinelli | Elmwood Park No. 2424 |
1992-1993 | David Smith | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
1993-1994 | Jack H. Noonburg | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
1994-1995 | Daniel Harrison | Clifton No. 1569 |
1995-1996 | Joseph Europa | Rutherford No. 547 |
1996-1997 | Stephen Westervelt | Paramus No. 2001 |
1997-1998 | George Herina | Elmwood Park No. 2424 |
1998-1999 | John Lynch | Dumont No. 2593 |
1999-2000 | Red Mosca | Elmwood Park-Paterson No. 60 |
2000-2001 | George Picart | Paramus No. 2001 |
2001-2002 | Rich Tabachuk | Rutherford No. 547 |
2002 - 2003 | Dave Malin | Clifton No. 1569 |
2003 - 2004 | Thomas M. Zisa | Hackensack No. 658 |
2004 - 2005 | James O'Neill | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2005 - 2006 | Tony Schrank | Garfiled No. 2267 |
2006 - 2007 | Ron Kempe | Elmwood Park-Paterson No. 60 |
2007 - 2008 | Michael Belthoff | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2008 - 2009 | Patrick Deluca | Paramus No. 2001 |
2009 - 2010 | Dominick Annuzzi | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
2010 - 2011 | Patrick Andes | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2011-2012 | Ken Low | Elmwood Park-Paterson No. 60 |
2012-2013 | Elaine Simone | Clifton No. 1569 |
2013-2014 | Dennis Subrizi | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2014-2015 | Susanne Dorsey | Garfiled No. 2267 |
2015-2016 | Joyce Powell | Hasbrouck Heights No. 1962 |
2016-2017 | Ron Subrizi | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2017-2018 | Linda Tabachuk | Rutherford No. 547 |
2018-2019 | Joanne T. Stolarz | Clifton No. 1569 |
2019-2020 | Marc-Allyn Gloriande | Elmwood Park-Paterson No. 60 |
2020-2021 | Brian Murphy | Rutherford No. 547 |
2021-2022 | Alan Pindulic | Bergenfield No. 1477 |
2022-2023 | Justine Subrizi | New Milford-Teaneck No. 2290 |
2023-2024 | Dawn Doherty | Bergenfield No. 1477 |